slogan

Staff

* Please note that this list may combine current and previous school year staff until the first or second week of September. If clarification is required please contact the school.
 
 
Staff
Colin Lapalme Principal
Natasha Folino Vice Principal
Shari Boyuk Secretary
Mary Chretien Secretary
Marcia Mallette Life Skills
Amanda Nesci-Spry Life Skills
Todd Rayne Grade 2 & 3
Shawn Marcon Grade 3 & 4
Dustin Wall Grade 5 & 6
Emily De Angelis Communication
Meghan Dopson Communication
Nicole Newell Core French
Connie Luoma Early Child Educator
Christina Bedoya FDK to Grade 1
Tracy Kolodinski Full Day Kindergarten
Helen Berezowsky Prep Time
Kelsey Franklin Prep Time
Nicole Newell Prep Time
Stephanie Posso Prep Time
Tanya Marcotte Primary Spec Ed
Lisa Levecque Resource
Lesley Urso Resource
Graziella Visentin Resource
Joyce Lachance-Charlebois Grade 1
Gisele Honse Grade 2
Jessica Mieto Grade 3
Josee Faubert Grade 4
Lyanne Dupuis Grade 5 & 6
Lynne Legault Early Child Educator
Danika Teddy Early Child Educator
Angele Lachance Full Day Kindergarten
Genevieve Roy Full Day Kindergarten
Brandon Antonioni Educational Assistant
Chrystal Brunette Educational Assistant
Brianna Ferri Educational Assistant
Jennifer Ilg Educational Assistant
Brenda Jack Educational Assistant
Sandra Miscio Educational Assistant
Christina Pierobon Educational Assistant
Carrie-Anne Pyott Educational Assistant
Loretta Serre Educational Assistant
Lindsay St-Onge Educational Assistant
Janice Wright Educational Assistant
Kim Yeomans Educational Assistant
Joshua Cowton Custodian
Paulette Melancon Assistant Custodian
Corey Daalmeyer Cleaner
Eveline Berger Lunch Room Supervisor
Joan Mcisaac Lunch Room Supervisor
Carmela Pisani Lunch Room Supervisor
Douglas Shrigley Lunch Room Supervisor
Shannon Bushie Lunch Room Supply
Melissa Guite Lunch Room Supply
Melanie Jones Lunch Room Supply
Jennifer Kincaid-Kirwood Lunch Room Supply
Sheryl Taylor Supply Early Child Educator
Arlene Wilson-Williams Supply Early Child Educator





Schools to  Believe In